Sixty-Nine Student-Athletes to be Named to Commissioner's Honor Roll

Sixty-Nine Student-Athletes to be Named to Commissioner's Honor Roll

When the Alabama Community College Conference Commissioner's Honor is posted December 23rd, there will be 69 MMI Tigers on that list.  The Commissioner's Honor roll celebrates fall academic success for student-athletes within the ACCC, and those that finished the semester with a 3.0 GPA or greater will be included.

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for their hard work this fall!

Name                             

Nicholas Abbinanti III - Men's Cross Country

Weston Ball - Baseball

Coleton Barnes - Baseball

Jaylen Bartley - Men's Basketball

Jada Batiste - Women's Cross Country

Cole Beck - Baseball

Quavon Blackwood - Men's Basketball

Kylie Bolton - Softball

Colin Bonds - Men's Cross Country

Blake Brown - Men's Tennis

Madison Bubel - Softball

Stacy Burse - Men's Basketball

Zenen Cardenas II - Men's Cross Country

Thomas Chairs - Men's Tennis

Nathan Colegrove - Baseball

Hailey Cook - Softball

Cameron Covington - Men's Cross Country

Nicholas Davis - Baseball

Morgan Dennis - Softball

Rosa Dominguez-Cortez - Women's Cross Country

Willie Dunbar III - Men's Basketball

Garrett Ellis - Baseball

Kendall England - Men's Cross Country

Sara Epperson - Softball

Megan Flanigan - Women's Golf

Morgan Gaither - Softball

Teresa Gaspar Herrera - Women's Cross Country

Anna Claire Gresham - Softball

Jacob Harris - Baseball

Michael Headley - Men's Golf

Robert Hood - Men's Golf

Dominique Ingram - Men's Tennis

Alex Johnson - Softball

Nathan Johnson - Men's Tennis

James Lagrone - Men's Cross Country

Samika Lewis - Women's Cross Country

Vance Llewellyn - Men's Tennis

Matthew Marfice - Baseball

Raul Martinez - Men's Cross Country

Justin Matthews - Men's Tennis

Lexi McCray - Softball

Haley McElroy - Women's Golf

Linus McFarland - Men's Tennis

Duncan McReath - Baseball

Dalton Merrill - Softball

Drew Mercier - Baseball

Taylor Mitchell - Softball

Jax Morris - Baseball

Marquez Oates - Baseball

Savannah Olyniec - Women's Cross Country

Josue Passius - Men's Basketball

Joshua Rathell - Men's Basketball

Alexandria Reed - Softball

Michael Rich - Baseball

Andres Santiago - Men's Cross Country

Caitlin Smith - Softball

Riley Spearman - Baseball

Charles Spencer - Baseball

Jace Stewart - Baseball

David Sweat - Baseball

Linh Tang - Women's Cross Country

Andrew Valero - Baseball

Ksenia Vasilyev - Women's Tennis

Braedyn Ward - Softball

Laken Wells - Softball

Monte Wilkerson - Men's Basketball

Long Wong - Men's Cross Country

Christian Wright - Baseball

Logan Wright - Men's Golf

 

View: Mobile | Desktop